We respect your right to privacy and this policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information whilst using this Site. We will at all times endeavour to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any other relevant privacy rules and legislation as enacted from time to time.

By accessing this Site you consent to the collection and use of your personal information and our right to make amendments to this statement from time to time. We encourage you to regularly review this statement to inform yourself of any amendments.


What personal information do we collect?

As a visitor to our site you may be asked to submit personal details about yourself by email or online form. The information you submit or send electronically is received by our network and stored in our database.

In sending us an email, completing an online form, contacting us through our social networking services such as Instagram, Facebook and Twitter, you accept that you have granted us consent to use any personal information within our organisation for the purposes we prescribe including responding to your queries, re-publishing information on our site, and compilation of our databases and research for marketing purposes.


use of your personal information

The information we collect is used to provide our services to you. We may pass on your depersonalised information in statistical or demographic form to third parties. We do not submit personal information to third parties however, if we do we will seek your consent prior to submitting personal information where practicable, unless required by law.

As is very common for companies, we use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. We use cookies to improve the experience of people using our website.

In order to determine which emails and web pages are interesting to you (and for the same reasons we use cookies) we use things called ‘Web Beacons’ which are small pieces of code contained in emails and web pages that allow websites to transfer and/or collect information. We may also use cookies, web beacons and measurement software to assist us to provide or improve the provision of our products and services to you, assist us to perform audits, and measure and analyse usage across the Site.

We may use the information you provide to send you e-newsletters outlining news, services or events. If you do not wish to receive any marketing material from us or be entered on our emailing list, please click the unsubscribe link on the email communication.

We reserve the right to modify, collate, edit or track personal information in order to improve our services to you or if required by law.


Security, quality and accuracy of information

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However we exclude any liability whatsoever allegedly caused by a breach of security and/or any unauthorised access to your personal information and/or any other information placed by you on the Site. We will take all reasonable steps to keep up to date with any advances in security technology.


Use of your information outside Australia

As part of your contract with us, we may need to transfer some of your personal information to one of our international technology partners. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the recipient jurisdiction has in place a similar regime which recognises your right to privacy. All our international technology partners have privacy statements which comply with the legal requirements of their jurisdiction.


Website analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics. This is a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google's Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

We also use interfaces with social media sites such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter and others. If you choose to "like" or "share" information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information


Links to third party sites

Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites. We may also allow service providers like third party analytics, advertising and adserving partners, to place cookies on your computer using web beacons. We may, or may allow third party service providers to, use mobile or tablet measurement software to obtain similar information to that which we obtain through cookies or web beacons.


Your right to Access and Amend Information about you

You can access and update your personal information by contacting us.


Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please contact us with details of your complaints. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future therefore you should review this Privacy Policy from time to time so that you keep yourself aware of any changes. 


Contact us

If you have any questions at all, you can contact us in the following ways:

Email: please use our contact form
Mail: C/O AGOGA, 164 Bondi Rd, Bondi NSW 2026 Australia


More information

For more information about privacy issues within Australia, please visit the Australian government website for the Office of the Information Commissioner.